Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative and Office Leaders

Lauren Yancey

Lauren Yancey

Principal
DeWanda Nelson

DeWanda Nelson

Assistant Principal
Landon Manning

Landon Manning

Administrative Assistant
 Quinn

Vickie Quinn

Registrar
Samecca McCrimon

Samecca McCrimon

Bookkeeper/Office Manager
Kristi Childers

Kristi Childers, RN

Nurse

Instructional Leaders (Alphabetical)

 Ernie Adkins

Ernie Adkins

Social Studies
 Ashley Both

Ashley Both

Math
Tamara Carter

Tamara Carter

7th and 8th Grade ELA
Emma Cotney

Emma Cotney

6th Grade Math
Amber Courtney

Amber Courtney

ELA
Erica Davis

Erica Davis

6th Grade English
Allison Davison

Allison Davison

English / Gifted Ed.
Samantha McDonald-Disch

Samantha Disch

Science
Duncan

Ashley Duncan

Paraeducator
Patti Edwards

Patti Edwards

Special Education

Sandra Gallups

Work Based Learning Coordinator
Vicki Garrard

Vicki Garrard

Special Education
Gibson

Sandra Gibson

Computer Lab Aide / Front Office
Brooke Gifford

Brooke Gifford

English
Ted Gipson

Ted Gipson

Vocational Technology
Charlandra Gooden

Charlandra Gooden

Math
Anthony Goodson

Anthony Goodson

6th Grade Science
Richard Green

Richard Green

Fine Arts - Art
John Hadder

John Hadder

Physical Education/Athletic Director
Ryan Halla

Ryan Halla

Career Tech/Business Education
Jillian Harig

Jillian Harig

Fine Arts - Choral
Clara Hawkins

Clara Hawkins

Special Education
Hood

Sheree Hood

Paraeducator
Dawn Howard

Dawn Howard

Social Studies
Jiles

Tina Jiles

Paraeducator
Breezy Johnson

Breezy Johnson

Special Education
Timothy Junkins

Timothy Junkins

Social Studies
Melanie King

Melanie King

At Risk Program Developer
Kaylin Knox

Kaylin Knox

7th and 8th Grade Science
CSM Mary Kyser

CSM Mary Kyser

JROTC
Laner

Susan Lane

Paraeducator
 Stephanie Ledlow

Stephanie Ledlow

Physical Education
Tracy Lee

Tracy Lee

Spanish
Lollar

Starla Lollar

Paraeducator
Landon Manning

Landon Manning

Band / Admin. Assistant
Mary Marbut

Mary Marbut

Math
Amy Martin

Amy (Amanda) Martin

Special Education
Sam McKissick

Sam McKissick

Social Studies
Major Stanley Murrell

Major Stanley Murrell

JROTC
Ashlee Hall

Ashlee (Hall) Prater

Special Education

Gerald Riggins

Counselor
Connie Schultz

Connie Schultz

Science
Felecia Smith

Felecia Smith

7th and 8th Grade Math
Brigitte Vick

Brigitte Vick

6th Social Studies
Washington

DJ Washington

Paraeducator
 William Weatherford

Lucas Weatherford

Drivers Education / Health
Mary Young

Mary Young

Library Media Specialist

Support Team

Al Bradford

Custodian

Margarita Datcher

Custodian

Holly Horton

Custodian

Margarita Datcher

Custodian

Dorothy Kidd

CNP Manager

Sharon Martin

Interventionist

Cassie McCluskey

CNP

Stevie McGinnis

Maintenance Tech

Sue Ella McKinney

CNP

Amy Theabolt

CNP Asst. Manager

updated 12-18-19

Stay informed about what is happening around Vincent

Join the listserv Today!