Faculty and Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Adminstration & Support Team

Tonya Borden-Hudson

Tonya Borden-Hudson

Principal

Marlana Hodo

Marlana Hodo

Assistant Principal

Selena Spates

Selena Spates

Bookkeeper

Nichole York

Nichole York

Register

Melissa Anderson

Melissa Anderson

Fifth Grade Teacher

Marcel Bailey

Marcel Bailey

ESL

Margaret Battle

Margaret Battle

Reading Interventionist

Hannah Braden

Hannah Braden

Fourth Grade Teacher

Elyse Bristow

Elyse Bristow

Kindergarten Teacher

Blake Coghlan

Blake Coghlan

Third Grade Teacher

Kara Coyner

Kara Coyner

Kindergarten

Caycie Fields

Caycie Fields

Fourth Grade Teacher

Deana Floyd

Deana Floyd

First Grade Teacher

Ginger Forsythe

Ginger Forsythe

Counselor

DewAnn Francis

DewAnn Francis

First Grade Teacher

Katie Gentry

Katie Gentry

Library Media Specialist

Rachael Glausier

Rachael Glausier

Second Grade Teacher

Renea Harrison

Renea Harrison

Kindergarten Teacher

Julia Hixson

Julia Hixson

Fine Arts (Music) Teacher

Ashley (Regina) Hopkins

Ashley (Regina) Hopkins

Speech Teacher

Michelle (Olivia) Kelley

Michelle (Olivia) Kelley

Kindergarten Teacher

Rachael Kenny

Rachael Kenny

Second Grade Teacher

Kymberlee Lewis

Kymberlee Lewis

Fine Arts (Art) Teacher

April Lovoy

April Lovoy

Pre-K Lead Teacher

Angela Mitchell

Angela Mitchell

Fifth Grade Teacher

Ruby Moore

Ruby Moore

Special Education

Elissa Osborne

Elissa Osborne

Third Grade Teacher

Faith Raley

Faith Raley

Fifth Grade Teacher

Kelly Scales

Kelly Scales

Physical Education Teacher

Rebecca Stephens

Rebecca Stephens

Special Education

Jennifer Sumners

Jennifer Sumners

Pre-K Auxiliary Teacher

Julia Tanner

Julia Tanner

Special Area Teacher

Mary Taylor

Mary Taylor

Physical Education

Rachel Thomason

Rachel Thomason

Special Education

Kim Tidwell

Kim Tidwell

Special Education

Paula Tolbert

Paula Tolbert

Gifted Education

Olivia Toth

Olivia Toth

First Grade Teacher

Ashley Waldrop

Ashley Waldrop

Fourth Grade Teacher

Abby Weaver

Abby Weaver

Fine Arts (Art) Teacher

Rachel Weiss

Rachel Weiss

Second Grade Teacher

Sharee Winslett

Sharee Winslett

Third Grade Teacher

Kim Youngblood

Kim Youngblood

Fine Arts (Music) Teacher

Cynthia Baird

Cynthia Baird

Paraprofessional

Donna Edwards

Donna Edwards

Paraprofessional

Carolyn Goza

Carolyn Goza

Paraprofessional

Krystal Mims

Krystal Mims

Paraprofessional

Vicki Murphy

Vicki Murphy

Paraprofessional

Kerrie Newton

Kerrie Newton

Paraprofessional

Dianne Peterson

Dianne Peterson

Paraprofessional

Autumn Lamberth

Autumn Lamberth

Nurse

Keyanna Kinlock

Keyanna Kinlock

CNP - Asst. Mgr.

Janice Stewart

Janice Stewart

CNP

Shaneka Norwood

Shaneka Norwood

CNP

Shawn Martin

Shawn Martin

Maintenance

Danita Brown

Danita Brown

Custodian

William Lybrand

William Lybrand

Custodian

Heather Smith

Heather Smith

Custodian

updated 11-15-19