-

We are

Shelby County High School

Faculty and Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Team

Barbara Snyder

Barbara Snyder

Principal
Daniel Richards

Daniel Richards

Assistant Principal
Angela Beasley

Angela Beasley

Registrar
Julie Bennett

Julie Bennett

Bookkeeper
Nicki Dorough

Nicki Dorough

Secretary/Attendance Clerk
Elayne McCrimon

Marion McCrimon, LPN

School Nurse

Instructional Team

Hover over instructor image for web links

Chris Baker

Chris Baker

English
Claudia Banuelos

Claudia Banuelos

ESL
Rachel Bevilacqua

Rachel Bevilacqua

English
Michelle Branson

Michelle Branson

Art
Rebecca Brom

Rebecca Brom

Reading / Collaborative
Heath Childers

Heath Childers

Physical Education(Head Football Coach/Asst. AD)
Dustin Cleckler

Dustin Cleckler

AgriScience
Natasha Cooper

Natasha Cooper

Mathematics
Carol Creekmore

Carol Creekmore

English
Jamie Creekmore

Jamie Creekmore

Spanish/Math/Head Volleyball Coach
Ashley Crumpton

Ashley Crumpton

Business Tech/Cheerleading
Casey Crumpton

Casey Crumpton

Science/Athletic Director
Daniel Decker

Daniel Decker

Science/Head Boys Soccer Coach
Cedrick Drake

Cedric Drake

Physical Education/Head Boys Basketball Coach
Twyla Fryer

Twyla Fryer

Mathematics
N Gallups

Naysa Gallups

Instructional Paraprofessional

Sandra Gallups

Cooperative Education - Work Based Learning Coordinator

Jessica Garcia

Spanish
b. granger

Brenda Granger

Instructional Paraprofessional

Tracy Gordon

Mathematics
Cory Hamrick

Cory Hamrick

Drivers Education/Head Baseball Coach
Michael Harrison

Michael Harrison

Special Education - Inclusion/Head Wrestling Coach
Rebecca hicks

Rebecca Hicks

Special Education
Mike Justice

Beverly Justice

Interventionist
Mike Kantaris

Mike Kantaris

Mathematics

Heather Keahey

Guidance Counselor
s. knight

Sonya Knight

Instructional Paraprofessional

Ashlyn Kuyrkendall

Choir Teacher/Director
Lawley

Kendra Lawley

Instructional Paraprofessional
Marisol Lilly

Marisol Lilly

Reading/Collaborative/Special Education
Ellie Littleton

Ellie Littleton

Interventionist
Matt Martindale

Matt Martindale

Band Director

Robin Merrell

Counselor
Jennifer Moore

Jennifer Moore

Science
Shelli Morse

Shelli Morse

Mathematics/Cheerleading
Kathryn Myrick

Kathryn Myrick

Theatre
Stephanie Nettles

Stephanie Nettles

Social Studies
Christopher Perkins

Christopher Perkins

Science/Head Tennis Coach
Ryan Poe

Ryan Poe

Social Studies
Alana Ray

Alana Ray

Family & Consumer Sciences
Anne Stansell

Anne Stansell

English
Joan Stell

Joan Stell

Special Education
Kyle Stewart

Kyle Stewart

Science

Ashely Venable

Library Media Specialist
Brooklynn Walden

Brooklynn Walden

Business Tech/Head Cross Country Coach
Joshua Wallis

Joshua Wallis

Government / Economics/Head Indoor Track Coach
John Watkins

John Watkins

Physical Education / Health/Head Outdoor Track Coach
Maurice Whiting

Maurice Whiting

Social Studies
wortham

Jeannie Wortham

Instructional Paraprofessional

Support Team

Racheal Teal

CNP Manager

Sheila Mitchell

CNP  Manager

Tracy Stagner

CNP Associate

Candis Threatt

CNP Associate

Frances Wells

CNP Associate

Nick Wells

Maintenance Technician

Barbara Edwards

Custodian

Tim Driskell

Custodian

Marty Kelly

Custodian

Frances Wells

CNP Associate

updated 02-13-2020