Skip to main content

Faculty and Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Team

Principal

Larry Haynes, Ed.D

Principal
Assistant Principal

Sheryl Jones

Assistant Principal
Assistant Principal

Jay McGaughy

Assistant Principal
Administrative Assistant

Kristi Turner

Administrative Assistant
Bookkeeper

Ginger Hartsock

Bookkeeper/Office Manager
Registrar

Alyssa Snyder

Registrar
Administrative Secretary

Vanessa Shoemaker

Administrative Secretary
Attendance Clerk

Jennifer Whitt

Attendance Clerk
Nurse

Amy Marvin, RN

Health Room
S.R.O.

Deputy Tommy Maddox

S.R.O.

Counselor Team

Counselor

Amy Becnel

Counselor
Counselor

Ashley (Elizabeth) Nipp

Counselor
Counselor

Jason Winningham

Counselor

Instructional Team

Acton

Catherine Acton

English Language Arts
Alaimo

Jodie Alaimo

Math - Alaimo Online
Boyd

Josie Boyd

FACS Teacher
Brown

Holley Brown

8th Grade Science
Buckner

Brent Buckner

Social Studies
Burdett

Chad Burdett

Math
Burdett

Linda Burdett

Math
Carter

Hailey Carter

Math
Chartrand

Natalie Chartrand

Science
Chumley

Lee Chumbley

Science - Google Classroom
Civils

Stewart Civils

Social Studies
Creger

William Creger

7th Grade Math
Eden

MacKenzie Eden

Special Education
Franks

Anthony Franks

Interventionist
Gilmore

Stacie Gilmore

Science - Gilmore Online
Givan

Paige Givan

Math
Graddy

Gia Graddy

Fine Arts - Choir OMMS Choir Online
Gunnels

Haley Gunnels

6th Special Education - Gunnels Online
Hackbarth

John Hackbarth

Science
Harding

Lucie Harding

English Language Arts
Higginbotham

Carla Higginbotham

Social Studies - Higginbotham Online
Holmes

Heather Holmes

Band - Band Online
Howton

Whitney Howton

Library Media Specialist - LMC Online
Harding

Jacob Huggins

English Language Arts
Hutchings

Sarah Hutchings

English Language Arts
Robinson

Jordynn Jenness

Physical Education PE Online
Abrams

Lenola (Abrams) Johnson

Special Education
Kennedy

Julie Kennedy

Social Studies - Kennedy Online
Lancaster

Lori Lancaster

6th Grade Math
Marzullo

Sarah Marzullo

Gifted Resource Teacher
Mccaleb

Kelci McCaleb

Library Media Specialist
McGaha

Chris McGaha

Sign Language Interpreter
McIndoe

Scott McIndoe

ESL
McKinnon

Gaye McKinnon

Neeley

Jason Neeley

Physical Education - PE Online
Nelson

Chanse Nelson

Music
Nobles

Susie Nobles

Science
Noel

Janine Noel

Physical Education PE Online
Norris

Jeff Norris

Gifted Education
Parker

Frank Parker

Social Studies - Parker Online
Pierce

Nancy Pierce

English Language Arts - Pierce Online
Renfro

Jeff Renfro

Math
Rich

Bri Rich

GRC - Rich Online
Roberts

Margaret Roberts

Math
Salter

Carla Salter

Special Education
Stewart

Kelly Stewart

Special Education
Stewart

Sara Stewart

Speech Language Pathologist
Tatum

Kevin Tatum

Physical Education PE Online
Thomas

Virginia Thomas

Business Education
Tolbert

Jill Tolbert

Fine Arts - Art
Toretta

Carley Toretta

Special Education - Toretta Online
Turpen

Niki Turpen

Science - Turpen Online
Vaughn

Colton Vaughn

Social Studies
Walton

Anne Walton

6th Grade
Wells

Corey Wells

Physical Education PE Online
White

Kevin White

Special Education
Whitehead

Sherri Whitehead

PLTW/Robotics
Wood

Chris Wood

Social Studies - Wood Online

Instructional Support Team

Charla Bonez

Instructional Aide

Patsy Casaoa

Instructional Aide

Amy Castleman

Instructional Aide

Eryn Gove

Nurse

Nia Herridge

Instructional Aide

Lynda Knotts

Instructional Aide

Gretchen Luenberger

Intervention

Kelly Marrow

Instructional Aide

Monisa Mayes

Instructional Aide

Liz Ogden

Sign Language Interpreter

Susan Stewart

Paraeducator

Rebecca Vernazza

Inclusion Aide

Dana Wright

Instructional Aide

Support Team

Sarah Sumler

CNP Manager

Samuel Dunston

CNP Asst. Manager

Stephanie Freeman

CNP Associate

Kathy Jones

CNP Associate

Patricia Kelley

CNP Associate

Barbara Majors

CNP Associate

Roquita Reid

CNP Associate

Candice Sanders

CNP Associate

Rachel Taylor

CNP Associate

Danny Gray

Maintenance Tech.

Amanda Bussey

Custodial Maintenance

Dale Dodson

Custodial Maintenance

Bobby Hatter

Custodial Maintenance

Tina Martin

Custodial Maintenance

Rebekah Subsberry

Custodial Maintenance

updated 04-25-22