Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Team

Pat LeQuier

Dr. Pat LeQuier

Principal
Laura Junkin

Laura Junkin

Assistant Principal
Patrick

Astra Patrick

Bookkeeper/Office Manager
Kimily Payne

Kimily Payne

Registrar
Foree

Amanda Foree

Secretary
Syndney Bireley

Syndney Bireley, M.Ed. NCC

Counselor
Julia	Limon

Julia Limon, MA. NCC

Counselor
Tonya Bright

Tonya Bright, RN

Health Room
Janousek

Officer Janousek

SRO

Instructional Leaders (Alphabetical)

Ballentine

Mariko Ballentine

Instructional Support
Bender

Krista Bender

5th Grade Teacher
Stephanie Bria

Stephanie Bria

5th Grade Teacher
Teresa Brunetti

Teresa Brunetti

Learning Support Teacher
Cassie Campbell

Cassie Campbell

4th Grade Teacher
Tammi Carr

Tammi Carr

5th Grade Teacher
Kimberly Carter

Kimberly Carter

Instructional Support
Jennifer Colburn

Jennifer Colburn

5th Grade Teacher
Joyce Cook

Joyce Cook

Instructional Support
Bridgett Cox

Bridgett Cox

4th Grade Teacher
Erin Cross

Erin Cross

4th Grade Teacher
Julie Culverhouse

Julie Culverhouse

Instructional Support
Amy de la Torre

Amy de la Torre

4th Grade Teacher
Sarah Dozier

Sarah Dozier

Library Media Specialist
LMC Website
Michelle Dunning

Michelle Dunning

GRC Teacher
Suzie Easterling

Suzie Easterling

4th Grade Teacher
Kim Ethridge

Kim Ethridge

5th Grade Teacher
Ethridge's Blog
Janaya Evans

Janaya Evans

4th Grade Teacher
Dana	Furman

Dana Furman

5th Grade Teacher
Furman Fifth Grade
Deborah	Godwin

Deborah Godwin

Instructional Support
Melinda	Goode

Melinda Goode

Instructional Support
Mike	Goodwin

Mike Goodwin

Physical Education Teacher
OMIS P.E.
Bonnie	Hankins

Bonnie Hankins

4th Grade Teacher
Keri	Harrison

Keri Harrison

5th Grade Teacher
Kyle	Henderson

Kyle Henderson

5th Grade Teacher
Katherine	Hyatt

Katherine Hyatt

Learning Support Teacher
Lisa	Johnson

Lisa Johnson

Speech
Melissa	Johnson

Melissa Johnson

4th Grade Teacher
Anne	Kay

Anne Kay

Learning Support Teacher
Chaney	Klein

Chaney Klein

5th Grade Teacher
Marguerite Lane

Marguerite Lane

Instructional Support
Andrea	Lowery

Andrea Lowery

Instructional Support
Bindu	Mathews

Bindu Mathews

Learning Support Teacher
Karen	McDonald

Karen McDonald

4th Grade Teacher
Chris	McGaha

Chris McGaha

Sign Language Interpreter
Amy	Miller

Amy Miller

4th Grade Teacher
Christine	Moore

Christine Moore

Instructional Support
Rebecca	Oxford

Rebecca Oxford

Instructional Support
Lauren	Parker

Lauren Parker

5th Grade Teacher
Rachel	Paul

Rachel Paul

4th Grade Teacher
Paul's Patriotic Pals
Ashley	Richardson

Ashley Richardson

GRC Teacher
Beth	Scharding

Beth Scharding

4th Grade Teacher
Tara	Schultz

Tara Schultz

4th Grade Teacher
Jeanette	Shorey

Jeanette Shorey

Fine Arts - Music
Shorey's Music Room
Catherine	Simpkins

Catherine Simpkins

Physical Education Teacher
Alicia	Smith

Alicia Smith

5th Grade Teacher
Kristin	Suarez

Kristin Suarez

Learning Support Teacher
Michelle	Tindal

Michelle Tindal

5th Grade Teacher
Paula	Tolbert

Paula Tolbert

GRC Teacher
Madison	Tucker

Madison Tucker

5th Grade Teacher
Leigh	Walker

Leigh Walker

Fine Arts - Art
Myra	Watson

Myra Watson

English Language Teacher
Kelly	Willett

Kelly Willett

4th Grade Teacher
Jenny	Wood

Jenny Wood

5th Grade Teacher

Support Team

Jo Ann Colvin

Jo Ann Colvin

CNP Manager
Micah	Hughes

Micah Hughes

Maintenance
Bradley Jordan

Bradley Jordan

Custodian
Tracy Lucas

Tracy Lucas

Custodian
scoggins

Jonathan Scoggins

Custodian
Teresa	Shaner

Teresa Shaner

Asst. CNP Manager

updated 02-21-2020