Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Leaders

Steve Bromley

Steve Bromley

Principal
Kevin Raybon

Kevin Raybon

Assistant Principal
Lauren Yancey

Lauren Yancey

System Assistant Principal
cheryl allen

Cheryl Allen

Counselor / Administrative Assistant
Connie Thomas

Connie Thomas

Registrar
Julie Hughley

Julie Hughley

Bookkeeper
Cathy Majors

Cathy Majors

Office Manager
Lenora Nobling

Lenora Nobling, RN

Nurse
Todd Pace

Officer Todd Pace

SRO

Instructional Leaders (Alphabetical)

Melissa Baswell

Melissa Baswell

Biology / Volleyball
Anna Beck

Anna Grace Beck

ELA & Cheer Coach
blake

Angelia Blake

Paraprofessional
Paige Boyer

Paige Boyer

Science
Jordan Brantley

Jordan Brantley

World History / Technology Coordinator
Dawn Cabrera

Dawn Cabrera

AP Calculus / Pre-Calculus / AP Computer Science
Robert Carnes

Robert Carnes

Special Education
Aletha Carter

Aletha Carter

Culinary / Hospitality & Tourism / FCCLA
Jacob Cooley

Jacob Cooley

Spanish 1, 2, & 3 / Soccer
Ashton Cottingham

Ashton Cottingham

Agri-Science/FFA
Gregory	Dickinson

Gregory Dickinson

P.E./Head Boys' Basketball

Michelle Fricke

Honors English 9 / English 12 / Yearbook
Amber Friedman

Amber Friedman

Math

Sandra Gallups

Cooperative Education - Work Based Learning Coordinator

Anita Bice Glover

Library-Media Specialist
Jessica	Gothard

Jessica Gothard

Geometry / Analytical Math

Maury Grayson

Physical Science / Chemistry
Gonzalez

Mandi Gonzalez

Paraprofessional
Susan	Hancock

Susan Hancock

Special Education
Charlotte	House

Charlotte House

English Language Arts
Cissy	Johnson

Cissy Johnson

Choral / Art Survey
Eric Kirkland

Eric Kirkland

Band
Lilly

Sonya Lilly

Paraprofessional
David	Martin

David Martin

Math
McMurray

Cheryl McMurray

Paraprofessional
Anna	Meadows

Anna Meadows

Social Studies
Tena	Niven

Tena Niven

PE / US History 10 / Girls Basketball / Softball
Samantha	Nunn

Samantha Nunn

Career Prep / Sports Marketing / FBLA
Milene	Panzica

Milene Panzica

ESL

Lee Pastor

Government / Economics / Sociology / Psychology/SGA
Perkins

Robbin Perkins

Special Education
Peters

Shannon Peters

Paraprofessional
Katherine Roy

Katherine Roy

Special Education
Kent	Underwood

Kent Underwood

Driver's Ed / Health

Hilary Whitson

Art 1, 2, & 3 / AP Studio Art
Brandon	Wilcox

Brandon Wilcox

Health / Football/Director of Athletics
Arther	Wilke

Arther Wilke

English 11 / AP English Literature / Mythology / Cross Country
Joshua Woods

Joshua Woods

Anatomy / Environmental Science

Maintenance/Custodial Support Team

Phil Carter

Maintenance

Melissa Briggs

Custodian

Regina Horton

Custodian

Tim Levan

Custodian

Child Nutrition Support Team

Wendy Davis

CNP Manager

Shasta Sanders

CNP Asst. Manager

Debra Dunnaway

CNP

updated 11-22-19

Stay informed about what is happening around Montevallo

Join Listserv