Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Leaders

Steve Bromley

Steve Bromley

Principal
cheryl allen

Cheryl Allen

Assistant Principal
reed

Jeremy Reed

Assistant Principal
williams

Regina Williams

Counselor
Connie Thomas

Connie Thomas

Registrar
Julie Hughley

Julie Hughley

Bookkeeper
Cathy Majors

Cathy Majors

Office Manager
Thomas

Sarah Thomas, RN

Nurse
Todd Pace

Vacant

SRO

Instructional Leaders (Alphabetical)

Anna Beck

Anna Grace Beck

ELA & Cheer Coach
Bell

Keegan Bell

History/ Head Boys Basketball
blake

Angelia Blake

Paraprofessional
B. Boren

Blake (Franklin) Boren

Physical Education, AD & Head Football Coach
C. Boren

Charlie Boren

Physical Education
Paige Boyer

Paige Boyer

Science
Jordan Brantley

Jordan Brantley

World History / Technology Coordinator
Dawn Cabrera

Dawn Cabrera

AP Calculus / Pre-Calculus / AP Computer Science
Robert Carnes

Robert Carnes

Special Education
Jacob Cooley

Jacob Cooley

Spanish 1, 2, & 3 / Soccer
Ashton Cottingham

Ashton Cottingham

Agri-Science/FFA

Michelle Fricke

Honors English 9 / English 12 / Yearbook

Sandra Gallups

Cooperative Education - Work Based Learning Coordinator

Anita Bice Glover

Library-Media Specialist
Jessica	Gothard

Jessica Gothard

Geometry / Analytical Math

Maury Grayson

Physical Science / Chemistry
Gonzalez

Mandi Gonzalez

Paraprofessional
Susan	Hancock

Susan Hancock

Special Education
Charlotte	House

Charlotte House

English Language Arts
Cissy	Johnson

Cissy Johnson

Choral / Art Survey
Mara	Johnson

Mara Johnson

Science
J. King

James 'Jim' King

Driver's Ed/Health
Eric Kirkland

Eric Kirkland

Band
Garrett Langer

Garrett Langer

Biology
Lilly

Sonya Lilly

Paraprofessional
Lockhart

Geoffrey Lockhart

Special Educaiton
David	Martin

David Martin

McMurray

Cheryl McMurray

Paraprofessional
Anna	Meadows

Anna Meadows

Social Studies
Tena	Niven

Tena Niven

PE / US History 10 / Girls Basketball / Softball
Samantha	Nunn

Samantha Nunn

Career Prep / Sports Marketing / FBLA
Milene	Panzica

Milene Panzica

ESL

Lee Pastor

Government / Economics / Sociology / Psychology/SGA
Perkins

Robbin Perkins

Special Education
Peters

Shannon Peters

Paraprofessional
Pigg

Ezekiel Pigg

Math
Rachels

Rachel Rachels

Culinary/Event Planning
Katherine Roy

Katherine Roy

Special Education
snyder

Cheryl Snyder

Paraprofessional ESL

Hilary Whitson

Art 1, 2, & 3 / AP Studio Art
Arther	Wilke

Arther Wilke

English 11 / AP English Literature / Mythology / Cross Country

Maintenance/Custodial Support Team

Melissa Briggs

Maintenance

Phillip Brookshire

Custodian

Regina Horton

Custodian

Tim Levan

Custodian

Child Nutrition Support Team

Wendy Davis

CNP Manager

Shasta Sanders

CNP Asst. Manager

Debra Dunnaway

CNP

updated 08-12-2020

Stay informed about what is happening around Montevallo

Join Listserv