Faculty and Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Team

Allison Campbell

Allison Campbell

Principal
Shannon Montgomery

Shannon Montgomery

Assistant Principal
Abigail Whitfield

Abigail Whitfield

Counselor
Debbie Smith

Debbie Smith

Registrar
Amanda Jones

Amanda Jones

Bookkeeper/Office Manager
Maria  Fletcher

Maria Fletcher

Secretary
Meagan  Howard

Meagan Howard, RN

Health Room
Todd Pace

Todd Pace

SRO

Instructional Team

Loryn Acker

Loryn Acker

Second Grade Teacher
Kylee (Sara) Adams

Kylee (Sara) Adams

GRC
Ashleigh  Bivins

Ashleigh Bivins

Second Grade Teacher - Bivins Blog
Allison  Brewer

Allison Brewer

Third Grade Teacher
Christopher Brown

Christopher Brown

Fourth Grade Teacher
Teresa	Burden

Teresa Burden

Fifth GradeTeacher
Nakeia	Burney

Nakeia Burney

Fifth Grade Teacher
Emily	Carroll

Emily Carroll

Third Grade Teacher
Christina	Chapman

Christina Chapman

Fifth Grade Teacher
Hannah	Clements

Hannah Clements

Kindergarten Teacher
Amanda	Clowers

Amanda Clowers

Special Education
Trivisha	Dawson

Trivisha Dawson

Second Grade Teacher
Kelsey	Deason

Kelsey Deason

Fourth Grade Teacher
Ann	Dirr

Ann Dirr

Fourth Grade Teacher
Amie	Gordon

Amie Gordon

Second Grade Teacher
Karen	Guarino

Karen Guarino

Fourth Grade Teacher
Beverly	Hendrick

Beverly Hendrick

Third Grade Teacher
Julia	Hixson

Julia Hixson

Special Area - Music
Amanda	Hyslop

Amanda Hyslop

Kindergarten Teacher
Kamie	Jones

Kamie Jones

Third Grade Teacher
Rachel	Jordan

Rachel Jordan

Kindergarten Teacher
Andrea	Lackey

Andrea Lackey

First Grade Teacher
Stephanie	Ledbetter

Stephanie Ledbetter

ESL
Latrece	Leonard

Latrece Leonard

First Grade Teacher
Kym Lewis

Kym Lewis

Special Area - Art
Emily	Lightsey

Emily Lightsey

Kindergarten Teacher
Tonya	Littlejohn

Tonya Littlejohn

Reading Coach
Lauren	Liveoak

Lauren Liveoak

Kindergarten Teacher
Mabrey	Marsalis

Mabrey Marsalis

First Grade Teacher
Betsy	Montgomery

Betsy Montgomery

Library Media Specialist - Media Center Blog
Lauren Morris

Lauren Morris

Second Grade Teacher
Giulia	Mugnaini

Giulia Mugnaini

First Grade Teacher
Loran	Murphy

Loran Murphy

Third Grade Teacher
Dora	Newell

Dora Newell

Special Education
Alison	Poarch

Alison Poarch

Kindergarten Teacher
Roxanne	Ponder

Roxanne Ponder

Math Coach
Abbi	Rachels

Abbi Rachels

First Grade Teacher
Alexandria	Ried

Alexandria Ried

Hearing Impaired
Kendra	Robbins

Kendra Robbins

Fourth Grade Teacher
Jennifer Rosado

Jennifer Rosado

ESL
Rachael	Ruis

Rachael Ruis

Reading Interventionist
Stephanie	Schlueter

Stephanie Schlueter

Speech
Mary	Sharman

Mary Sharman

Resource Teacher
Lauren	Sheehan

Lauren Sheehan

Fifth Grade Teacher
Christopher	Shelton

Christopher Shelton

Physical Education Teacher
Mika	Smith

Mika Smith

Autism
Mollie	Thrash

Mollie Thrash

Fifth Grade Teacher
Emily	Trantham

Emily Trantham

Special Education
Cristan	Traylor

Cristan Traylor

Physical Education
Shay	Wynne

Shay Wynne

ESL Teacher

Instructional Support Team

Ms. Bush

Special Education

Ms. Collins

Instructional Aide

Ms. Copeland

Special Education

Mr. Freeman

Special Education

Ms. Gentry

Special Education

Ms. Goggins

Special Education

Ms. S. Johnson

Computer Lab

Ms. Meyer

Sign Language Interpreter

Ms. Miller

Special Education

Ms. Oden

Special Education

Ms. Preece

Special Education

Ms. Smartt

Sign Language Interpreter

Ms. Templin

Special Education

Ms. Vaccarella

Bilingual Aide

Support Team

Cynthia Russell

CNP Manager

Rhonda Miller

Asst. CNP Manager

Ms. Buie

CNP Associate

Ms. C. Johnson

CNP Associate

Ms. Lucas

CNP Associate

Ms. Sparks

CNP Associate

Ms. Weeks

CNP Associate

Wallace Franklin

Maintenance Technician

Ms. Bailey

Custodian

Mr. Flippo

Custodian

Mr. Stricklin

Custodian

updated 10-4-19

Find us on