Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Leaders

Christine Hoffman

Christine Hoffman

Principal
Amanda Hamm

Amanda Hamm

Assistant Principal
Natalie Golden

Natalie Golden

Registrar
Janice Moody

Janice Moody

Bookkeeper
Stephanie Philpott

Stephanie Philpott

Secretary
Megan Cobb, RN

Megan Cobb, RN

Nurse
Jeff Florence

Jeff Florence

SRO

Instructional Leaders (Alphabetical)

Lauren Ash

Lauren Ash

First Grade
Kerri Baggett

Kerri Baggett

First Grade
Ashley	Beavers

Ashley Beavers

Third Grade
Jenny	Bickerstaff

Jenny Bickerstaff

Kindergarten
Holly	Browder

Holly Browder

Kindergarten
Niki	Burke

Niki Burke

Third Grade
Jessica	Bush

Jessica Bush

Kindergarten
Karen	Caldwell

Karen Caldwell

Counselor
Katie	Carlton

Katie Carlton

Gifted
Dee Cooke

Dee Cooke

Kindergarten
Jamie	Cox

Jamie Cox

First Grade
Mauri	Crisler

Mauri Crisler

Second Grade
Mike	Daniel

Mike Daniel

Physical Education
Jacalyn	Degan

Jacalyn Degan

First Grade
Kelly	Failla

Kelly Failla

First Grade
Michelle Gigis

Michelle Gigis

Second Grade
Laura	Habshey

Laura Habshey

ELL (K and 1)
Kaitlyn	Harkins

Kaitlyn Harkins

Third Grade
Kaley Hays

Kaley Hays

Kindergarten
Susan	Lee

Susan Lee

Special Education
Morgan Link

Morgan Link

Third Grade
tyler martin

Tyler Martin

Third Grade
Loye	McMillan

Loye McMillan

First Grade
LeKindra	Mitchell

LeKindra Mitchell

Third Grade

Jennifer Nicholson

Media Specialist
Jennifer	Nix

Jennifer Nix

Second Grade
Michelle	Price

Michelle Price

Third Grade
Joan	Ray

Joan Ray

Speech
Jan	Renfro

Jan Renfro

Kindergarten
 Caroline	Rose

Caroline Rose

Physical Education
Caroline	Sanders

Caroline Sanders

Second Grade
Kristen	Sanders

Kristen Sanders

Second Grade
Lauren	Schauwecker

Lauren Schauwecker

Kindergarten
Debbie	Slawinski

Debbie Slawinski

Kindergarten
April

April Strickland

Second Grade
Anna Frances	Walker

Anna Frances Walker

Second Grade
Abby	Weaver

Abby Weaver

Art
Leigh	Welch 

Leigh Welch

ELL (2 and 3)
Shannon	Williamson

Shannon Williamson

First Grade
Anna Winkle

Anna Winkle

Special Education
Kaley	Wood

Kaley Wood

Special Education
Alajondria Young

Alajondria Young

Pre-Kindergarten
Kim	Youngblood

Kim Youngblood

Music

Instructional Support Team

Jan Boykin

Paraprofessional

Barbara Davis

Paraprofessional

Carrie Griffin

Paraprofessional

Joyce Karasek

Paraprofessional

Glenda Powell

Paraprofessional

Ericka Ripple

Paraprofessional

Sue Roberts

Paraprofessional

Wendy Rowe

Paraprofessional

Missy Seeley

Paraprofessional

Julia Thomason

Computer Lab Paraprofessional

Magaret Trammell

Paraprofessional

Jeannie Ware

Paraprofessional

Maintenance/Custodial Support Team

Walter Rowser

Maintenance

David Boulanger

Custodian

Vanessa Hall

Custodian

Angel Stobert

Custodian

Child Nutrition Support Team

Brenda Reynolds

CNP Manager

Priscilla Webber

CNP Asst. Manager

Leisha Bonilla

CNP

Samuel Dunston

CNP

updated 10-18-19

Stay informed about what is happening around Inverness

Join the listserv Today!