Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Leaders

Sasha Baker

Sasha Baker

Principal
Kara Burleson

Kara Burleson

Assistant Principal
Brandon	Byars

Brandon Byars

Assistant Principal
Lynn Faulkner

Lynn Faulkner

Registrar
Donna Reynolds

Donna Reynolds

Bookkeeper
Jennifer Olive

Jennifer Olive

Secretary
Lori Goodson, RN

Lori Goodson, LPN

Nurse
Officer Murphy

Jeff Murphy

SRO

Instructional Leaders (Alphabetical)

Catherine	Aldrich

Catherine Aldrich

Fifth Grade
Ken	Ard

Ken Ard

Fifth Grade
Beall

Eli Beall

Physical Education
Ashleigh  Bivins

Ashleigh Bivins

Third Grade Teacher - Bivins Blog
Carissa	Blackerby

Carissa Blackerby

Third Grade
Logan Brashier

Logan Brashier

Physical Education
Karen	Brooks

Karen Brooks

Third Grade
Leslie	Boltz

Leslie Boltz

Third Grade
Bowen

Anna Bowen

Teacher
Camara

Kelsey Camara

Teacher
Carrie	Carpri

Carrie Carpri

Fifth Grade
Merry	Carson

Merry Carson

Third Grade
Meredith Carter

Meredith Carter

Third Grade
Carrie	Casey

Carrie Casey

Third Grade
Renee	Chandler

Renee Chandler

Third Grade
Dawn	Cobb

Dawn Cobb

Third Grade
Christy	Cordrey

Christy Cordrey

Resource
Stefanie Cotter

Stefanie Cotter

Resources
Bridgett Cox

Bridgett Cox

Teacher
Leslie	Crowe

Leslie Crowe

Fourth Grade
Sierra	Cutts

Sierra Cutts

Fifth Grade

Jill Davis

Media Specialist
Lauren	Davis

Lauren Davis

Fourth Grade
Mollie	Evans

Mollie Evans

Fourth Grade
Brenna	Ferrell

Brenna Ferrell

Fifth Grade
Shelby	Formentano

Shelby Formentano

Fourth Grade
Kristel	Gray

Kristel Gray

Third Grade
Jim	Green

Jim Green

Gifted Resource
Holleigh	Hamby

Holleigh Hamby

Fourth Grade
Kellye	Harris

Kellye Harris

Fourth Grade
Katie Harrison

Katie Harrison

Speech
Frances	Hayes

Frances Hayes

Third Grade
Nicole	Heim

Nicole Heim

Fifth Grade
Herndon

Kelly Herndon

Teacher
Sarah	Hopper

Sarah Hopper

Fifth Grade

Shelly Johnson

Counselor
Cindy	Johnston

Cindy Johnston

Fourth Grade
Natalie	Landrum

Natalie Landrum

Fourth Grade
Renita	Matthews

Renita Matthews

Counselor
maxwell

Randy Maxwell

Resource
Nancy	McCoy

Nancy McCoy

Third Grade
Kaitlin	McGuirk

Kaitlin McGuirk

Resource
Amanda	Miller

Amanda Miller

Gifted Resource

Karen Morgan

Music
Hailey	Morris

Hailey Morris

Fifth Grade
Lauren	Parker

Lauren Parker

Teacher
Melynda	Parker

Melynda Parker

Fifth Grade
Melissa	Price

Melissa Price

Fifth Grade
Holly	Pryor

Holly Pryor

Art
Reed

Tracy Reed

Fifth Grade
Holly	Ritchey

Holly Ritchey

Third Grade
Tyler Rollin

Tyler Rollin

Physical Education
Michelle	Saindon

Michelle Saindon

Resource
Lauren	Sims

Lauren Sims

Fifth Grade
Lindsey	Smith

Lindsey Smith

Resource
Rita	Sparks

Rita Sparks

Gifted Resource
Renae	Speaks

Renae Speaks

ESL Resource
Julie	Summerall

Julie Summerall

Fifth Grade
Jennifer	Thornton

Jennifer Thornton

Fourth Grade
Ansley	Weathers

Ansley Weathers

Fifth Grade
Krisi	Weeks

Kristin Weeks

Resource
Lesley	Whipple

Lesley Whipple

Fourth Grade

Instructional Support Team

Tracy Contorno

Paraprofessional

Brittany Fairbanks

Paraprofessional

Christina Haney

Paraprofessional

Stacey King

Paraprofessional

Nicki McAbee

Paraprofessional

Cari Sides

Paraprofessional

Penny Walker

Computer Lab Paraprofessional

Natalie Wallace

Paraprofessional

Wendy West

Special Education Aide

Melissa Williams

Paraprofessional

Tracy Williams

Paraprofessional

Maintenance/Custodial Support Team

Greg Ellis

Maintenance

Paul Posey

Custodian

Stephanie Raniey

Custodian

Lauree Robinson

Custodian

Tammy Vanderslice

Custodian

Child Nutrition Support Team

Crystal Kulow

CNP Manager

Carol Hardaway

CNP Asst. Manager

Carol Fields

CNP

Sheryl Flack

CNP

Lisa McIlwain

CNP

Mary Ann Stephens

CNP

Hope Precise

CNP
-

updated 8-12-21