Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Leaders

A. Childress

Mrs. Stevi Sims

Interim Principal

Carlyn Duncan

Carlyn Duncan

Interim Assistant Principal

Tonya Johnston

Tonya Johnston

Bookkeeper

P. Wood

Pat Wood

Registrar

B. Moss

Brenda Moss

Office Manager

M. Williamson

Melissa Williamson

Asst. Office Manager

Tracy Watson

Tracy Watson

Nurse

Chris Harmon

Chris Harmon

SRO

Instructional Leaders (Alphabetical)

Brady Akin

Brady Akin

SMILE Lab Teacher

Kaylee Smith Antonio

Kaylee Antonio

Fourth Grade ELA/SS

Valorie Bean

Valorie Bean

Fourth Grade Sci/SS/Wrt

Jason Berryhill

Jason Berryhill

Physical Education

Ashley Birdsong

Ashley Birdsong

Fourth Grade Math/SS

Vickie Birdsong

Vickie Birdsong

Fifth Grade

Kathleen Boehme

Kathleen Boehme

First Grade

Abigail Brock

Abigail Brock

Second Grade

Heather Brunson

Heather Brunson

Speech Language Pathologist

Alex Carpenter

Anne Rae Cairnes

First Grade

Alex Carpenter

Alex Carpenter

First Grade

Courtney Carter

Courtney Carter

Third Grade Math/Sci/SS

Carrie Cashion

Carrie Cashion

Counselor

Wendy Cespedes

Wendy Cespedes

Second Grade (GLC)

Leslie Clegg

Leslie Clegg

Fourth Grade

Samantha Coats

Samantha Coats

Kindergarten

LeAnn Cox

LeAnn Cox

Fifth Grade ELA/SS

Gina Fuglaar

Gina Fuglaar

Third Grade Math/SS

Katrina Garrard

Katrina Garrard

Third Grade Sci/SS

Mary Gates

Mary Gates

Second Grade

Sara Goodwin

Sara K Goodwin

Kindergarten

Jill Haglund

Jill Haglund

Library Media Specialist

Erin Haisten

Erin Haisten

Kindergarten

Caroline Hall

Caroline Hall

Kindergarten

Amanda Hardenbergh

Amanda Hardenbergh

Physical Education

Brittnee Harper

Brittnee Harper

5th Grade ELA/SS

Kelly Kerr

Kelly Kerr

Fifth Grade ELA/SS

Liz Lamarre

Liz Lamarre

Second Grade

Nicole Long

Nicole Long

Third Grade Rdg/SS

Rebecca Loveless

Rebecca Loveless

First Grade

Adrienne McKinney

Adrienne McKinney

Fourth Grade

Leigh McLemore

Leigh McLemore

Gifted Resource Teacher

Casey Pate

Casey Pate

Kindergarten

Caroline Patterson

Caroline Patterson

5th Grade Math/Sci

Lauren Potts

Lauren Potts

SMILE Lab

Mary Ramsey

Mary Ramsey

Third Grade ELA/SS

Mari Newton Rangel

Mari Newton Rangel

Art Teacher

JoBeth Robbins

JoBeth Robbins

Gifted Resource Teacher

Melinda Sams

Melinda Sams

3rd and 4th Learning Support

Denise Scoggins

Denise Scoggins

Second Grade

Cindy Smith

Cindy Smith

Counselor

Leslie Sulenski

Leslie Sulenski

First Grade

Leigh Sullivan

Leigh Sullivan

Learning Support Resource

Maria Tarry

Maria Tarry

ELL Teacher

Brianna whitehead

Brianna Whitehead

Fifth Grade Math/Sci

Jennifer Williams

Jennifer Williams

Kindergarten

Cindy Woodham

Cindy West

Music Teacher

Lindsey Worthington

Lindsey Worthington

5th Grade Learning Support

Support Team

Asenath Arnold

Paraprofessional

Bethany Davis

Paraprofessional

Erica Jowers

Paraprofessional

Reneé Kerr

Computer Lab -Paraprofessional

Thea Kovakas

Paraprofessional

Robin Plyler

Paraprofessional

Joni Quattlebaum

Paraprofessional

Rebecca Samuelson

Paraprofessional

Stephanie Wade

CNP Manager

Candase Alexander

CNP Asst. Manager

Beth Bausch

CNP Associate

Susan Dates

CNP Associate

Stephanie Lauzon

CNP Associate

Russell Bentley

Facilities

Brooklyn Davis

Facilities

Allen Johnson

Facilities

Donna Vansant

Facilities

updated 11-22-19