Faculty Listing by Area

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Team

Principal

Courtney Madison

Principal
Assistant Principal

Jane Smith

Assistant Principal
Counselor

Alaina Etress

Counselor - Counselor's Blog
Registrar

Pam Roberts (Oliver)

Registrar
Bookkeeper

Renee' Wilder

Bookkeeper/Office Manager
Kerr

Gayle Kerr

Secretary
Nurse

Meagan Howard

Health Room
S.R.O.

Officer Sasha Knighten

S.R.O.

Instructional Faculty and Staff Team

Aaron

Patricia Aaron

Third Grade Teacher
Aiken

Kendall Aiken

ESL
Alexander

Jennifer Alexander

Paraprofessional
Armstrong

Emily Armstrong

Kindergarten Teacher
Beasley

Bryanna Beasley

Fourth Grade Teacher
Byrne

Scott (Gladin) Byrne

Fifth Grade Teacher
Cardwell

Sonia Cardwell

First Grade Teacher
Cole

Ashlee Cole

Third Grade Teacher
Curtis

Crystal Curtis

Interventionist
DeMelo

Lisa DeMelo

Interventionist
Dudley

Courtney Dudley

Kindergarten Teacher
Etheredge

Sabrina Etheredge

Second Grade Teacher
Evans

Rhonda Evans

Paraprofessional
Foster

Samantha Foster

First Grade Teacher
Gentry

Victoria Gentry

First Grade Teacher
Gibson

Helen Gibson

Kindergarten Teacher
Gunn

Krysten Gunn

Fourth Grade Teacher
Harrison

Jennifer Harrison

Fifth Grade Teacher
Heisler

Brenda Heisler

Special Services
Howard

Kourtney Howard

Third Grade Teacher
Howard

Misty Howard

Math Coach
Jeffries

Hayden Jeffries

Second Grade Teacher
Jones

Cassie Jones

Fifth Grade Teacher
Keathley

Carla Keathley

King

Kara King

Fifth Grade Teacher
Lespi

Jenny Lespi

Special Services
Long

Jennifer Long

Second Grade Teacher
Mata

Jessica Mata

Third Grade Teacher
Milstead

Jennifer Milstead

Media Center Specialist - Library Online
Mizell

Kayla (Weber) Mizell

Speech
Nicewonder

Jennifer Nicewonder

Special Services
Nix

Kristina Nix

Gifted Resource Teacher
Odgers

Jennifer Odgers

Interventionist
Overton

Cara Overton

Fourth Grade Teacher
Petty

Shanna Petty

Kindergarten Teacher
A. Phillips

Ashley Phillips

Physical Education Teacher
C. Phillips

Chandal Phillips

Special Services
L. Russell

Lacey Russell

Paraprofessional
L. Ruston

Lauren Ruston

First Grade Teacher
Rutherford

Misty Rutherford

Kindergarten Teacher
M. Scoggins

Melissa Scoggins

Paraprofessional
T. Scoggins

Tabatha Scoggins

Paraprofessional
Shiftlett

Misty Shiflett

Paraprofessional
Snyder

John Snyder

Paraprofessional
Spivey

Lindsay Spivey

First Grade Teacher
Taylor

Mary Taylor

Physical Education
Vansant

Emily Vansant

Second Grade Teacher
Vick

Beverly Vick

Paraprofessional
Woods

Kerri Woods

Fourth Grade Teacher

Support Team

Miller

Stephanie Miller

CNP Manager
Whitner

Hannah Whitner

CNP Assistant Manager
Etress

Casie Etress

Child Nutrition Association
Lett

Christy Lett

Child Nutrition Association
Raia

Wayne Raia

Maintenance
Dooley

Pam Dooley

Housekeeping
Dunn

Tracey Dunn

Housekeeping
Humphries

Janette Humphries

Housekeeping

updated 01-25-23