Faculty and Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Team

Jennifer Galloway

Jennifer Galloway

Principal
Mary Anderson

Mary Anderson

Assistant Principal
Jessica Adams

Jessica Adams

Administrative Assistant / Counselor
Carrie Cashion

Carrie Cashion

Counselor
Amy Willis

Amy Willis

Counselor
Kristy Archer

Kristy Archer

Registrar
M. Zedaker

Martha Zedaker

Bookkeeper/Office Manager
Melissa Rasco

Melissa Rasco

Secretary
Heather Long

Heather Long

School Nurse

Instructional Team

Tanya	Adams

Tanya Adams

Paraprofessional
Abbie Akers

Abbie Akers

3rd Grade Teacher
Marcel Bailey

Marcel Bailey

Resource Teacher - ESL
Vickey	Bailey

Vickey Bailey

Resource Teacher - GRC
Amanda	Banks

Amanda Banks

1st Grade Teacher
Sarah	Beck

Sarah Beck

Kindergarten Teacher
Hannah	Burton

Hannah Burton

Learning Support
Anna Byers

Anna Byers

2nd Grade Teacher
Paige Chatta

Paige Chatta

2nd Grade Teacher
Mayela Clinkscales

Mayela Clinkscales

Paraprofessional
Robyn Conn

Robyn Conn

Kindergarten Teacher
Sarah Cooley

Sarah Cooley

1st Grade Teacher
Sarah Cox

Sarah Cox

2nd Grade Teacher
Jessica Cummings

Jessica Cummings

Kindergarten Teacher
Brandy	DiGiovanna

Brandy DiGiovanna

Paraprofessional

Brooke Dunham

Resource Teacher - Music
Karen Epperson

Karen Epperson

3rd Grade Teacher
Jennifer Erwin

Jennifer Erwin

Paraprofessional

Amy Floyd

4th Grade Teacher
Amy Galamore

Amy Galamore

Paraprofessional
Jessica Galamore

Jessica Galamore

1st Grade Teacher
Jacqueline Garrett

Jacqueline Garrett

Kindergarten Teacher
Georgia Gennari

Georgia Gennari

Learning Support

Ashley Grainger

Library Media Specialist
Leah Green

Leah Green

5th Grade Teacher
Valeria Hackett

Valeria Hackett

Physical Education
Laura Harris

Laura Harris

1st Grade Teacher
Sydney	Hall

Sydney Hall

Kindergarten Teacher
Keaghan Hinson

Keaghan Hinson

3rd Grade Teacher
Amy Harika-Williams

Amy Harika-Williams

Paraprofessional
Angie Harris

Angie Harris

3rd Grade Teacher
Anna	Hewett

Anna Hewett

2nd Grade Teacher
Daryl Hyde

Daryl Hyde

5th Grade Teacher
Ashleigh	Johnson

Ashleigh Johnson

Learning Support
Madeline	Jones

Madeline Jones

5th Grade Teacher
Lydia Lewis

Lydia Lewis

4th Grade Teacher

Jennifer Martinez

4th Grade Teacher
Michelle	McLean

Michelle McLean

1st Grade Teacher
Jennifer	Means

Jennifer Means

5th Grade Teacher
Cherry	Moody

Cherry Moody

Resource Teacher - GRC
Erin	Moody

Erin Moody

2nd Grade Teacher
Milynn Moore

Milynn Moore

Special Education
Pam Moore

Pam Moore

Paraprofessional
Lana	Morris

Lana Morris

4th Grade Teacher
Bekah Morrison

Bekah Morrison

5th Grade Teacher
Alison	Parnell

Alison Parnell

4th Grade Teacher
Lisa Peacock

Lisa Peacock

Paraprofessional
Andrea Peek

Andrea Peek

Paraprofessional
Karen	Pruitt

Karen Pruitt

1st Grade Teacher

Lydia Riggins

4th Grade Teacher
Shelly	Roark

Shelly Roark

Kindergarten Teacher
Heather	Russell

Heather Russell

3rd Grade Teacher
Kelly	Scales

Kelly Scales

Physical Education
Lindsey	Schoeneck

Lindsey Schoeneck

5th Grade Teacher
Cammie	Schwallie

Cammie Schwallie

Learning Support
Austin	Self

Austin Self

Resource Teacher - Art
Kari	Sides

Kari Sides

3rd Grade Teacher
Erika	Singletary

Erika Singletary

3rd Grade Teacher
Kim	Smith

Kim Smith

3rd Grade Teacher
Jordan	Stanley

Jordan Stanley

Kindergarten Teacher
Ashlea	Staples-Valencia

Ashlea Staples-Valencia

1st Grade Teacher
Kelly	Stewart

Kelly Stewart

Physical Education
Bree Tinch

Bree Tinch

Paraprofessional
Melissa	Topazi

Melissa Topazi

Learning Support
Morgan Turner

Morgan Turner

Second Grade Teacher
Kendall	Vinsant

Kendall Vinsant

Kindergarten Teacher
Amanda	Wade

Amanda Wade

2nd Grade Teacher
Kristin Wray

Kristin Wray

Special Education

Support Team

Tina Bassett

Child Nutrition Associate

Cynthia Blackerby

Child Nutrition Associate

Alisha Taylor Cooper

CNP Manager

Cindy Gasaway

Custodian

Leigh Fran Jones

Child Nutrition Regional Manager

Abigail Loomis

CNP Associate

Darrell Lowery

Maintenance Technician

James Osborn

Custodian

Thomas Payne

Child Nutrition Assistant Manager

Sharon Rogers

Child Nutrition Associate

Tina Whitfield

Custodian

updated 10-18-19

Find us on