Skip to main content

Meet Our Faculty

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked below to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Leaders

Caroline Obert

Principal

Deborah Scarbrough

Assistant Principal

Ken Thornbrough

Assistant Principal

Christopher Self

Administrative Assistant

Crystal Ingram

Registrar

Angela Black

Bookkeeper

S. Marbury

Receptionist

D. Davis

Nurse

A. Becnel

Counselor (Student last Name A-C)

K. Hooks

Counselor (Student Last Name N-Z)

M. Miller

Counselor (Student Last Name D-M)

Instructional Leaders (Alphabetical)

B. Acre

Social Studies - 6th Grade

K. Arrington

Science - 6th Grade

C. Barber

Language Arts 7th Grade

C. Billingsley

Math 7th Grade

G. Black

Social Studies 8th Grade

J. Bouldin

Science 8th Grade

J. Brown

Math/PE 6th Grade

K. Brown

ELA/GRC 7th Grade

T. Burdette

Social Studies 7th Grade

H. Butler

Physical Education / Athletic Director

M. Caiola

Social Studies 6th Grade

A. Campbell

ELA 6th Grade

B. Chambers

Physical Education

J. Cox

Science 6th Grade

Huntleigh Dodson

AAA

R . Donnenwirth

Science 7th Grade

M. Elliott

Math 7th Grade

A. Evans

Special Education

D. Glausier

Language Arts 6th Grade

D. Gonzales

Science 7th Grade

B. Goodall

Math 6th Grade

A. Green

ESL

R. Haley

Science 8th Grade

S. Haney

Math 8th Grade

T. Hawk

Language Arts 8th Grade

L. Hibbs

Science 7th Grade

M. Hilyer

Special Education

E. Howard

Math 8th Grade

J. Jackson

Physical Education

K. Kozera

Special Education

M. Laseter

Social Studies 8th Grade

F. Lovett

Social Studies 7th Grade

H. Long

Science 8th Grade

R. Malone

8th Grade English

J. Marshall

Social Studies 7th Grade

R. McMahan

Social Studies 6th Grade

M. Nivens

Yearbook and Spanish

V. Prosch

Social Studies 6th Grade

T. Landers-Pryor

Special Education

R. Rayl

Media Center Specialist

D. Rizzo

Band

R. Rogers

Choir

C. Russell

Physical Education

C. Sherman

Gifted Education

T. Smith

Business

B. Stafford

Language Arts 8th Grade

H. Stafford

Media Center Specialist

K. Stallings

Science 6th Grade

K. Steinert

Math 6th Grade

B. Thompson

PLTW / Project Lead the Way/Technology

K. Thompson

Art

N. Tucker

FACS

R. Trice

Physical Education

C. VanDerGeest

Math 7th Grade

S. White

Special Education

C. Wigley

ELA 7th Grade

S. Williams

Special Education

C. Wortham

Social Studies 8th Grade

Instructional Support Team

Teisha Alvarex

CNP Associate

Syliva Alexander

Asst. CNP Manager

Kristi Bramblett

Paraprofessional

Lori Bright

CNP Manager

Katy Brooks

Paraprofessional

Charles Cofer

Paraprofessional

Gigi Copeland

Paraprofessional

Stephanie Driscoll

Paraprofessional

Jasmine Garner

Paraprofessional

Kathy Howard

Paraprofessional

Adrian Kelley

Maintenance

Sarah Mangham

Paraprofessional

Christelle Nilsen

Paraprofessional

Deandra Paschal

Paraprofessional

Linda Rice

Housekeeping

Kandice Thomas

Paraprofessional

Amber Youngblood

Paraprofessional

updated 9-30-19