Administrative Team

Hover over image for individual email and web links

Brandon Turner, Ed.D.

Principal

LaTasha McMillan

Assistant Principal

Brent McCaleb

Assistant Principal

Adminstration Support Team

Whitney Hampton

Cynthia Steinberg

Cindy Allen, LPN

Sherrie Jordan

Instructional Team

Liz Adams

Spanish

Ryan Adams

Social Studies

Corrie Ballard

ELA

Nick Baumbaugh

Math

Jason Beasley

Fine Arts

Adria Bizjak

Spanish

Noemi Blair

ELL

Terry Boyer

Science

Bryan Buczek

Science

Kyle Caldwell

Business

Janeice Calhoun

Physical Education/Drivers Education

Clarissa Clark

Business

Stephen Clark

Social Studies

Pam Coons

Special Ed

Tyler Coppock

Special Education

David Crabtree

Social Studies

Kaleb Davis

Social Studies

Kadrian Delaine

Counselor

Kay Dick

Fine Arts

Kirsten Dickerson

ELA

Dawn Dixon

Learning Commons

Ben East

Science

Zeb Ellison

Physical Education/Drivers Education

Mary Beth Epperson

Learning Commons

Farrah Fowler

Counselor

Angela Gaines

Physical Education/Drivers Education

Francie Gardner

Fine Arts

Kerry Gleaton

Math

Dustin Goodwin

Physical Education/Drivers Education

Monica Gordon

Math

Jonathan Hammett

Math

Amy Hann

ELA

Jason Harlow

Social Studies

Adam Huddleston

Science

Mara Johnson

Science

Robbie Kirk

Science

Kyla Kortright

Spanish

Perry Lawley

Band

Heather Lee

ELA

Amy Lovelace

Special Education.

Russell McCartey

Science

Stephen McDaniel

Math

Lee Miller

Math

Juan Moreno

French

Dora Montgomery

Business

Sarah Moran

Math

Toni Motley

Engineering

Gerald Neaves

Physical Education/Drivers Education

Jessica Newman

Social Studies

Adam Oliver

Social Studies

Carla Paris

Special Education

Laura Parks

Special Education

Angie Pearson

Special Education

Jessica Pickett

Social Studies

Shannon Reilly

Science

Mike Reynolds

Physical Education/Drivers Education

Alan Ridgway

Math

Rebecca Roper

Science

Andrew Schmidt

ELA

Christine Sexton

Special Education

Joe Smith

Social Studies

Serra Smith

ELA

Michael Stallings

Physical Education/Drivers Education

Ashely Stuckey

Math

Harold Taylor

Social Studies

Susie Timothy

Fine Arts

Sherri Trippeer

ELA

Amanda Viikinsalo

Business

Angela Wallace-Washington

Science

Ami Wicks

ELA

Brooke Williams

ELA

Riley Williams

Math

Amy Wilson

ELA

Brett Woodward

Counselor

Instructional Support Team

Chavis Bauer

Paraeducator

Bill Brooks

Paraeducator

Nicole Fitzgerald

Paraeducator

Candice Griffin

Paraeducator

Loyce Gunn

Paraeducator

Stephanie Harris

Paraeducator

Wendi Headley

Paraeducator

Richard Scott

Paraeducator

Carol Shirey

Paraeducator

Amanda Skillern

Paraeducator

Michelle Skiba

Paraeducator

Jill Smiley

Paraeducator

updated 8-23-19