Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Leaders

Genét Holcomb

Genét Holcomb

Principal

Krista Townsend

Krista Townsend

Assistant Principal

Kathleen Keelin

Kathleen Keelin

Counselor

Tina Baugh

Tina Baugh

Bookkeeper/Office Manager

Sherri McKinnon

Sherri McKinnon

Registrar

Cami Hammond

Cami Hammond

Secretary

M. Williamson

Heather Standridge, RN

Nurse

Instructional Leaders (Alphabetical)

Stephanie	Akers

Stephanie Akers

First Grade

Amy	Allen

Amy Allen

Kindergarten

Jessica	Atchison

Jessica Atchison

Kindergarten

Wendy	Avery

Wendy Avery

First Grade

Margaret	Bell

Margaret Bell

ESL/ELL

Allison	Boyd

Allison Boyd

Special Education

Meg	Boyett-Cunningham

Meg Boyett-Cunningham

Art

Brooke	Brock

Brooke Brock

Interventionist

Kristi	Brooks

Kristi Brooks

Second Grade

Tanya	Brooks

Tanya Brooks

Second Grade

Jessica Brown

Jessica Brown

Second Grade

e. buckner

Emory Buckner

Kindergarten

V. Cade

Virginia Cade

Special Education

Mandy	Chitwood

Mandy Chitwood

Kindergarten

Maria	Clark

Maria Clark

First Grade

Mary	Cline

Mary Cline

First Grade

Lori Anne Coffey

Lori Anne Coffey

First Grade

Alyssa Crim

Alyssa Crim

Kindergarten

Nesha	Davis

Nesha Davis

Kindergarten

Suzanne	Davis

Suzanne Davis

Kindergarten

Denise	Eddleman

Denise Eddleman

Special Education

Sonya	Eggleston

Sonya Eggleston

STEM

Casey	Ford

Casey Ford

First Grade

Kelli	Francis

Kelli Francis

Second Grade

Camden	Garner

Camden Garner

First Grade

Brenda	Glass

Brenda Glass

Kindergarten

Kristina	Harper

Kristina Harper

Second Grade

Tiffany Hayes

Tiffany Hayes

Kindergarten

Laura	Headley

Laura Headley

Interventionist

Erica	Hogge

Erica Hogge

First Grade

Carmon	Jackson

Carmon Jackson

Special Education

Dana	Janney

Dana Janney

First Grade

Rhonda	Jenkins

Rhonda Jenkins

Interventionist

Laura	Kaylor

Laura Kaylor

Library Media Specialist

Melinda	Kayton

Melinda Kayton

Second Grade

Paige	Kendrick

Paige Kendrick

Special Education - Speech

Danette	Kubas

Danette Kubas

Second Grade

Angie	LaCroix

Angie Lacroix

Second Grade

April	Maner

April Maner

First Grade

Christine	McCall

Christine McCall

First Grade

Bethany	Mooney

Bethany Mooney

First Grade

Rena	Murphree

Rena Murphree

Special Education

Shawn	Nash

Shawn Nash

Physical Education

Cristina Butera

Cristina Newell

ESL/ELL

Jennifer	Newhouse

Jennifer Newhouse

Special Education

Barbara	Reese

Barbara Reese

Math Coach/Interventionist

Hanna Riggins

Hanna Riggins

Kindergarten

Scott	Scharding

Scott Scharding

Physical Education

Collier Simpson

Collier Simpson

Second Grade

Willamena	Singleton

Willamena Singleton

Second Grade

Jordan	Smiley

Jordan Smiley

Kindergarten

Holly	Smith

Holly Smith

Music

Misty	Snow

Misty Snow

Second Grade

Shelby Spivey

Shelby Spivey

First Grade

Daphne	Thornthwaite

Daphne Thornthwaite

Second Grade

Whitney Warren

Taylor Warren

Kindergarten

Instructional Support Team

Natalie Babcock

Instructional Aide

Michelle Bush

Paraprofessional

Windy Croft

Instructional Aide

Tabitha Drake

Paraprofessional

Christy Garrison

Paraprofessional

Sunny Harris

Paraprofessional

Jennifer Hernandez

Bilingual Paraprofessional

Amy Lash

Paraprofessional

Angela Mansel

Paraprofessional

Judy Mooney

Instructional Aide

Amanda Phillips

Instructional Aide

Vanessa Simpson

Paraprofessional

Danielle Smith

Instructional Aide

Colton Vandiver

Instructional Aide

Maintenance/Custodial Support Team

Tim Franks

Maintenance

Brenda Fenley

Custodian

Brad Rhodes

Custodian

Jennifer Whitworth

Custodian

Child Nutrition Support Team

Katharine Dixon

CNP Manager

Pam Alverson

CNP Asst. Manager

Laural Edwards

CNP

Diane King

CNP

Tear Lee

CNP

updated 11-22-19