Faculty & Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative and Office Team

Desaree Jackson

Desaree Jackson

Principal
D. Smith

Dustin Smith

Assistant Principal
Jennifer Nabors

Jennifer Nabors

Administrative Assistant
K. Pace

Kelley Pace

Bookkeeper/Office Manager
B. Parker

Brooke Parker

Secretary
J. Screws

Jamie Screws

Registrar/Attendance
M. Williams

Misty Williams

School Nurse
A. Lockett

Anna Lockett

Child Nutrition Manager
J. Screws

Brandon Myers

SRO

Instructional Team

Look for Instructor Website? Hover over instructor image.

Lindsey Barnett

Counselor
Tyree Bell

Tyree Bell

Paraeducator

Olivia Bond

7th Math

Mily Bosch-Taylor

ELA/ESL

Beth Cain

Social Studies

Melissa Camp

Math

Kathryn Collins

8th Grade Math

Doug Cound

Counselor
Cathy Deering

Cathy Deering

ISS

Derek Dupuis

Math

Nina Frazier

Art

Meredith Giangrosso

Computer Essentials
Tim Gilbert

Tim Gilbert

Paraprofessional

Lindsay Guin

English/Language Arts

Christi Hamlin

6h Grade Science

Jennie Ingram

Math

Kerry Jeffries

Physical Education
Cloe Jones

Cloe Jones

Special Education

Stacey Juarez

Special Education

Aubrey Kearns

Physical Education

Melody Kight

Science

Jennifer Mitchell Kline

Science

Bari Lawson

6th Grade ELA

Amy Lee

Band

Jana Lee

Family & Consumer Science / Social Studies

John Mantooth

History

Chris Marsh

Social Studies
k. martin

Kimberly Martin

Paraeducator

Jerome Mays

Choral Director/Dramatic Arts
Katelin Minor

Katelin Minor

Paraeducator
Katelin Minor

Melissa Minor

Paraeducator

Abigail Mire

Science

Julie Myers

8th Grade History

Liz Odom

Science

Chris Oravet

Business Education
Sherry Owens

Sherry Owens

Child Nutrition
Leigh Ann Pete

Leigh Ann Pete

Paraprofessional

Brittany Pickett

Library Media Specialist

Courtney Riley

ELA

Susan Russell

6th Grade Science

Jared Smiley

Physical Education

Shanda Smiley

Special Education
Kristin Sorrels

Kristin Sorrels

Paraeducator

Melanie Thomas

ELA (GRC)
Bethany Toney

Bethany Toney

Special Education

Kyle Vincent

Special Education
Sierra Ward

Sierra Ward

Paraeducator

Christine Wester

ELA

Byron Williams

Social Studies

Zoree Bishop Williams

6th Math
Wendy Williford

Wendy Williford

Counselor

Mark Windham

Physical Education

Support Team

Conwell

Adreanne Conwell

CNP Asst. Manager
Bailey

Wanda Bailey

CNP Associate
Massey

Anita Massey

CNP Associate
Powell

Rick Powell

Maintenance
Gilmore

Patrick Gilmore

Custodian
Gardner

Amal Gardner

Custodian
Haynes

Stephanie Haynes

Custodian
McDonald

Jillian McDonald

Custodian

updated 11-18-19