Scroll to Top of PageBack to Top

Instructional Leaders & Staff

Administration Leaders & Staff

NAME/EMAIL POSITION PHONE
Haley Franks Principal (205) 682-6499
Holly Laney Assistant Principal (205) 682-6498
  Admin. Assistant (205) 682-6496
Lori Martin Counselor (205) 682-6501
Wendy Williford Counselor (205) 682-6137
Jennifer Hebson Registrar (205) 682-6502
Christy McGehee Bookkeeper (205) 682-6508
Denise Lewis Secretary (205) 682-6500
Emily Kelley, RN Health Room (205) 682-6752

Instructional Leaders

A-Z FACULTY LIST/EMAIL AREA Web Presence
Rebecca Albritton 4th Grade  
Pam Anderson 3rd Grade  
Carrie Baker 5th Grade  
Stevey Beardin 3rd Grade  
Bryanna Beasley 5th Grade  
Maggie Bell ESL  
Kristy Bender Special Education  
Andrea Schmitt Bennett Special Education  
Anne Betbeze ESL  
Leslie Blankenship 5th Grade  
Brittany Brasher Special Education  
Jasmine Burden 5th Grade  
Joni Colmer 4th Grade  
Charity Conn 4th Grade  
Toni Connell 3rd Grade  
Wendy Cremer 3rd Grade  
Stephanie Dunaway 5th Grade  
Ashley Davis 5th Grade  
Tara Ellis 3rd Grade  
Emily Fields 3rd Grade  
Brianne Gilliland 4th Grade Gilliland Google Site
Krysten Gunn 4th Grade  
Amanda Harrison Math Coach  
Jamie Howell Music  
Lindsey Irvin GRC - 3rd and 4th Grade Irvin Google Classroom
Kailey Jones Special Education  
Sarah Lutz Special Edcuation  
Lacey Marcus 5th Grade  
Olivia McAdams 4th Grade  
Cassidy McNish 3rd Grade
Cheryl Neuberger Interventionist
Holly Beth Oravet 5th Grade  
Debra Owsley 5th Grade GRC  
Sara Patrick 3rd Grade  
Amber Pennington 3rd Grade  
Peyton Penny 3rd Grade  
Lisa Phipps Art  
Samantha Pierce 5th Grade  
Tyler Rollin Physical Education  
Shannon Sisco Media Specialist Media Center Site
Matt Smith Physical Education  
Kelli Stuckey 5th Grade  
Adalene Symons 3rd Grade  
Jillann Taquino Special Education  
Cardella Walker 4th Grade  
Laranda Westbrook 5th Grade  
John White 4th Grade White BLOG
Tanya Wilson 4th Grade Wilson BLOG
Tammy Woodham 4th Grade  

Support Leaders

Name AREA/PHONE
Larue Adams CNP Manager 682-6506
Regina Barrett Asst. CNP Manager
Jordan Brooks Support Aide
Ashley Buie CNP
JoAnne Chandler Support Aide
Randy Dixon Custodian
Michael Dunn Support Aide
Ben Frederick Maintenance
Amanda Glass Instructional Aide
Jennifer Hernandez ESL Bilingual Aide
Jacqueline Higgins CNP
Stephanie Honeycutt Support Aide
Valerie Lemley CNP
Connie McDonald Instructional Aide
Jennifer Miller Instructional Aide
Pamela Nettles Custodian
KiKi Rider Support Aide
Kawana Thomas Instructional Aide
Danielle Williams Support Aide

updated 7-31-19