Skip to main content

Faculty & Staff Listing

Need to contact a faculty member?

Please use the form linked here to contact a member of our faculty.  Contact Faculty Member

Administrative Leaders

Branden Vincent

Principal

Jennifer McCaleb

Assistant Principal

Tami Watts

Registrar

Karen Duke

Bookkeeper

Brandi Pardue

Secretary

Justin Roberts

SRO

Robyn Minton, RN

Nurse

Instructional Leaders (Alphabetical)

Robert Allbritton

Physical Education

Marie Branch

ESL/ELL

Valerie Bridges

Math

Caroline Clarke

Math
Pharris Clayton

Pharris Clayton

Paraeducator

Leah Compton

Math

Melissa Copes

Spanish

Mark Drackett

Science

George Drake

PE Basketball

Melissa A Ellison

Business Education

Marjorie Eubanks

Choir/Theater

Stephen Floyd

Social Studies

Douglas Forsythe

Manufacturing Engineering
Carlene Gaines

Carlene Gaines

Paraeducator

Sandra Gallups

Cooperative Education - Work Based Learning Coordinator

Jessica Gandy

Counselor

Aurelio Garcia

JROTC

Logan Greene

Social Studies

Katherine Guzman

Spanish

Jemeka Hampton

Special Education
Sabrina Harris

Sabrina Harris

Paraprofessional

Brittany Hodge

Special Education

Paul Hovey

Health
Latrica Howze

Latrica Howze

Paraeducator

Lindsey Hurd

Paraeducator

Tracy Kies

Special Education

Leah Kirk

English

James Knowles

Social Studies

Luke Manning

Band Director

Mark McDonald

ROTC
Jennye McKinney

Jennye McKinney

Paraeducator

Lee Ann McPhail

Library Media Specialist

Kylee Mitchell

English

Charlotte Mizell

FACS

Chelsey Moore

English

Kristin Musso

English
Norma Morrison

Norma Morrison

Paraeductor

Tyjuan Nelson

Paraeducator/Computer Lab

Robin Parker

Special Education

Kathleen Pohl

Social Studies

Terri Prescott

Science

Mary Rees

English

Jennifer Rosenow

Math

Richard Rowan

History

Trey Simpson

Special Education/Head Football Coach

Donna Sinquefield

Special Education

Mike Smith

Science

Neva Smith

Science

Tatum Smith

Business Education

Jenny Spradlin

English

Kristie Stith

Art

Larry Tew

Math
Santana Thomas

Santana Thomas

Paraeducator

Brittany Todd

Physical Education

Chuck Waid

Drivers' Education

Patti Waldrip

Math

Leslie Walker

Counselor

Lorie White

Math

Tamika Whitt

Business Education

Christopher Wilson

Science

Elisha Wilhoit

Science

Caty Wilson

Business Education

Ashley Wood

Social Studies
Yadlin Zamora

Yadlin Zamora

ELL Aide

Support Leaders

Paulette Alexander

Paulette Alexander

Custodian
Nancy Carden

Nancy Carden

Custodian
xKatherine Davis

Katherine Davis

CNP

Wayne Etress

Maintenance Tech
Teena Gann

Tenna Gann

CNP

Julie Nunnally

CNP

Linda Robbins

CNP Manager
Michelle Rood

Michelle Rood

Custodian

Megan Spain

CNP Assistant Manager

updated 9-2419