Shelby County High School Faculty & Staff

Click on the faculty/staff member's name to send an email.
Click on "Web" for the teacher's webpage or "Blog" for the teacher's blog.
Name Department Webpage - Blog
Administration  
Barbara Snyder Principal  
Daniel Richards Assistant Principal  
     
Office    
Julie Bennett Bookkeeper  
Nicki Dorough Secretary/Attendance Clerk  
Angela Beasley Registrar  
   
Health Services    
Elayne McCrimon LPN  
     
Faculty  
Chris Baker English  
Samantha Baulch Social Studies  
Rachel Bevilacqua English  
Haley Boyd Collaborative/English & Math  
Michelle Branson Art Blog
Rebecca Brom Reading / Collaborative  
Heath Childers Physical Education(Head Football Coach)  
Dustin Cleckler AgriScience  
Natasha Cooper Mathematics  
Carol Creekmore English  
Jamie Creekmore Spanish  
Ashley Crumpton Business Tech  
Casey Crumpton Science/ Athletic Director  
Cedrick Drake Physical Education  
Daniel Decker Science  
Ashlyn Kuyrkendall Choir Teacher/Director  
Twyla Fryer Mathematics  
Sandra Gallups Cooperative Education - Work Based Learning Coordinato BLOG
Jessica Garcia Spanish Blog
Whitney Gaut Language Arts Blog
Tracy Gordon Mathematics Blog 
Tom Grigsby Band  
Michael Harrison Science / Collaborative  
Mike Kantaris Mathematics  
Heather Keahey Guidance Counselor Blog
Jacob Knight Drivers Education  
Marisol  Lilly Special Education  
Ellie Littleton Social Studies  
Jennifer Moore Science  
Kathryn Myrick Theatre  
Stephanie Nettles Social Studies   
Jeremiah Parker Reading / Collaborative  
Robin Merrell Counselor Blog
Christopher Perkins Science  
Alana Ray Family & Consumer Sciences  Blog
Claudia Banuelos ESL  
Anne Stansell English  
Todd Smith Social Studies  
Kyle Stewart Science  
Ashely Venable Library Media Specialist Website
Brooklynn Walden Business Tech  
John Watkins Physical Education / Health  
Connie Wheeler Mathematics Blog 
     
Instructional Support    
Beverly Justice Interventionist  
Naysa Gallups Instructional Paraprofessional  
Naysa Gallups Instructional Paraprofessional  
Brenda Granger Instructional Paraprofessional  
Kim Holder Instructional Paraprofessional  
Jill Knight Instructional Paraprofessional  
Juanita Sharkey Instructional Paraprofessional  
Jeannie Wortham Instructional Paraprofessional  
     
Cafeteria    
Crystal Kulow CNP Manager  
Mary Morlan CNP  
Tracy Stagner CNP  
Rachel Teal CNP Asst. Manager  
Frances Wells CNP  
     
Facilities    
Nick Wells Maintenance Technician  
Barbara Edwards Custodian  
Tim Driskell Custodian  
Robert Sharkey Custodian  

updated 8-28-17