Shelby County High School
Faculty & Staff


Click on the faculty/staff member's name to send an email.
Click on "Web" for the teacher's webpage or "Blog" for the teacher's blog.

Name Department Webpage - Blog
Administration  
Gene Rogers Principal  
Barbara Snyder Assistant Principal  
   
Faculty  
Jim Adams Social Studies  Web 
Laura Alvord Art  
Kimberly Auer Mathematics  
Chris Baker English  
Shane Beasley Health / Physical Ed / Drivers' Ed  
Jonathan Beverly English/Collaborative  
Rachel Bevilacqua English  Blog 
Rebecca Brom Reading / Collaborative  
Torry Brown Social Studies  
Heath Childers Social Studies  
Dustin Cleckler AgriScience  
Carol Creekmore Reading / Collaborative  
Jamie Creekmore Spanish  
Charles Dickinson Drivers' Ed / Physical Education  
Jason Doss Physical Education  
Twyla Fryer Mathematics  
Jessica Garcia Spanish  
Tracy Gordon Mathematics  Blog 
Susan Green Science  
Tom Grigsby Band  
Brookie Harbison Guidance Counselor  
Michael Harrison Science / Collaborative  
Denise Houston Math/Collaborative  
Mike Kantaris Mathematics  
Heather Keahey Guidance Counselor  
Kurt Kristenson Science  
Steve Latham Library Media  
Lawrence Lilly Reading/Collaborative  
Ellie Littleton Social Studies  
Tommy McCoy Science  
Jennifer Moore Science  
Kathryn Myrick Theatre  
Stephanie Nettles Social Studies   
John Oliver Business Tech / Entrepreneurship   
Martha Penuel French  
Christopher Perkins Science  
Deborah Petipas Choral Music  
Nathan Prather Band  
Alana Ray Family & Consumer Sciences   Blog
Rachel Richey ESL  
Katie Schmitt English  
Amanda Shaw English  
Brent Smith Physical Education / Athletic Director  
Anne Stansell English  
Marisol Walker Special Education  
John Watkins Physical Education / Health  
Connie Wheeler Mathematics  Blog 
Emily Yates Business Technology
     
Instructional Support  
Beverly Justice Interventionist  
Mary Gayle Davidson Library Media Aide  
Naysa Gallups Instructional Paraprofessional  
Brenda Granger Instructional Paraprofessional  
Kim Holder Instructional Paraprofessional  
Jill Knight Instructional Paraprofessional  
Juanita Sharkey Instructional Paraprofessional  
Jeannie Wortham Instructional Paraprofessional  
     
Office
Julie Bennett Bookkeeper  
Nicki Dorough Secretary/Attendance Clerk  
Lisa Hanner Registrar  
   
Health Services  
Elaine McCrimon LPN  
     
Cafeteria
Patsy Overton CNP Manager  
Annie Drake CNP Assistant Manager  
Carolyn Miller CNP  
Rachel Teal CNP  
Frances Wells CNP  
     
Facilities
Nick Wells Maintenance Technician  
Barbara Edwards Custodian  
vacant Custodian  
Robert Sharkey Custodian  

updated 1-2-14