Administration

NAME / EMAIL
Andrew Gunn - Principal
Ashley Bahr - Asst. Principal
Chis Myles - Asst. Principal

Office and General Staff

NAME / EMAIL PHONE
Lynn Roberts - Registrar (205) 682-5302
Leslie Dawson - CNP Manager (205) 682-5306
Amy Dufour - Bookkeeper (205) 682-5308
Ken Lowery - SRO (205) 682-5300
Adrienne Vanderford - School Nurse (205) 682-5314
Dana Rhodes - Secretary (205) 682-5300
Roger Williams - Maintenance  

Counselor

NAME / EMAIL WEB PRESENCE PHONE
April Tolbert-6th grade last names A-L & 7th Grade Google Classroom (205) 682-5301
Ashley Nipp-6th grade last names M-Z & 8th grade   Google Classroom (205) 682-5321
Doug Cound - Office Hours Tuesday and Thursday   (205) 682-5324 

Library Media Specialist

EMAIL WEB PRESENCE PHONE
Patti Dodson - Library Media Specialist Library Media Blog (205) 682-5304
Beth Sartain - Library Media Specialist   (205) 682-5304

Physical Education Teachers

NAME / EMAIL WEB PRESENCE PHONE
Bobby Cummings- PE Teacher/Athletic Director P.E. Website (205) 682-5303
Ashley Blankenship - PE Teacher/Coach   P.E. Website   
Richard Granger - PE Teacher/Coach P.E. Website  
Trent Posey - PE Teacher/Coach   P.E. Website 

Elective Teachers

NAME / EMAIL WEB PRESENCE
Frank Andrews- Choir Choir Website
Connie Moore - Family & Consumer Science Google Classroom
Lance Pruitt - Band Band Website
Keith Richardson - Commerce & Information Technology Google Classroom 
Jessie Tisdale - Art Art Website
Tiffany Wilkins - Spanish Spanish Website

6th Grade Teachers

NAME / EMAIL WEB PRESENCE
Cathy Brown- Science Brown Blog
Beth Herbert- ELA Herbert Blog
Rebekkah Hess - Math/Science   Google Classroom
Stephanie Horton - Math Horton Blog
Kelly Koch - Math     Google Classroom
Joy Miller - GRC     Google Classroom
Kimberly Morrison - Science Morrison Blog
Erin Morrow - ELA Morrow Website
Kane Peckham- Social Studies/Science Peckham Blog
Alan Wilson- Social Studies Google Classroom

7th Grade Teachers

NAME / EMAIL WEB PRESENCE
Katherine Dismukes - Math Google Classroom
Angie Edwards - Science Edwards Blog
Thomas Hammock - Social Studies   Google Classroom
Anna McEntire - Science Science Google Site  
Stacey Mosley- ELA Mosley Blog
Bri Rich - Gifted ELA Rich Website
Mark Sanders- Social Studies Google Classroom
Chad Sorrells - Math Sorrells Website
Crystal Watford- ELA C. Watford Website
Sharon Worthy- Math Worthy Blog

Multi-Grade Teachers

NAME / EMAIL WEB PRESENCE
Julie Caine - 6th, 7th, 8th ELA and ESL Google Classroom
Amy Goodlin - 7th & 8th Science   Google Classroom
Bruce Howland - 7th & 8th Social Studies Howland Blog
Jeremy Reed - 6th & 8th Social Studies Google Classroom

8th Grade Teachers

NAME / EMAIL WEB PRESENCE
JaNae Bozeman- Math Google Classroom
Elizabeth Burttram - Science Google Classroom
Abby Day - Social Studies Google Classroom
Heather Watford - ELA Google Classroom
Christine Hoffman - Math Google Classroom
Garrett Langer - Science Google Classroom
Anna Miller - Gifted ELA Miller Blog
Samantha Keaney - ELA Google Classroom
Crystal Wiggins- Math Google Classroom 

Special Education Teachers & Personnel

NAME / EMAIL WEB PRESENCE
Stacia Jones - 6th Grade Special Education  
Suzanne Dickens - 7th Grade Special Education  
Nikki Lockhart- Self Contained Special Education  
Chris Self - 8th Grade teacher Google Classroom
Lori Walley- 6th Grade Teacher  
Tamara Wilson - 7th Grade Teacher   Google Classroom
Stephanie Brown- Paraprofessional  
Abigail Conner - Paraprofessional  
Nedra Ford - Paraprofessional  
Debbie Fulgham - Paraprofessional
Karen Harris - Paraprofessional  
Lisa Hunter - Paraprofessional  
Lisa Pitts - Paraprofessional  
Rachel Washington - Paraprofessional  

Interventionist

NAME / EMAIL WEB PRESENCE
Amy Bright - Interventionist N/A

updated 10-19-18