Faculty & Staff

Administration

Administration Team

Name Email Link
Jennifer Galloway, Principal Email
Mary Anderson, Asst. Principal Email
Carrie Cashion, Counselor Email
Jessica Adams, Counselor Email
Kristy Archer - Registrar Email
Amy DeWeese - Bookkeeper Email
Melissa Rasco - Secretary Email
Heather Long - Nurse Email

Kindergarten Teachers

Name Email Link Web Presence
Sarah Beck Email  
Robyn Conn Email  
Jessica Cummings Email  
Jacqueline Garrett Email  
Sydney Hall Email  
Shelly Roark Email  
Kendall Vinsant Email  

1st Grade Teachers

Name Email Link Web Presence
Sarah Cooley Email Cooley Blog
Jessica Galamore Email  
Laura Haisten Email  
Lydia Lewis Email  
Amanda Banks Email  
Michelle McLean Email  
Karen Pruitt Email  
Ashlea Staples-Valencia Email  

2nd Grade Teachers

Name Email Link Web Presence
Anna Byers Email  
Paige Chatta Email  
Sarah Cox Email  
Anna Hewett Email  
Erin Moody Email  
Kim Smith Email  
Jordan Stanley Email  
Amanda Wade Email  

3rd Grade Teachers

Name Email Link Web Presence
Abbie Akers Email  
Keaghan Glassmyer Email  
Angie Harris Email  
Erika Singletary Email  
Heather Russell Email Russell Blog
Kari Sides Email  

4th Grade Teachers

Name Email Link Web Presence
Amy Floyd Email Floyd Google Classroom
Jennifer Martinez Email Martinez Google Site
Lana Morris Email  
Alison Parnell Email  
Lydia Riggins Email Riggins Blog

5th Grade Teachers

Name Email Link Web Presence
Leah Green Email  
Daryl Hyde Email  
Madeline Jones Email  
Jennifer Means Email  
Lindsey Schoeneck Email

Resource Teachers

Name Email Link Web Presence
Marcel Bailey - ESL Email  
Vickey Bailey- GRC Email  
Brooke Dunham - Music Email Dunham Blog
Valeria Hackett - PE Email  
Cherry Moody - GRC Email  
Kelly Scales - PE Email  
Austin Self - Art Email  
Ashley Grainger - Library Email Grainger Blog
Kelly Stewart - PE Email  

Learning Support

Name Email Link Web Presence
Hannah Burton Email  
Georgia Gennari Email  
Ashleigh Johnson Email  
Erin Roberts Email  
Cammie Schwallie Email  
Melissa Topazi Email  

Paraprofessionals

Name Email Link
Tanya Adams Email
Brandy DiGiovanna Email
Amy Harika-Williams Email
Andria Gaither Email
Amy Galamore Email
Pam Moore Email
Lisa Peacock Email
Bree Tinch Email

Child Nutrition

Name Email Link
Betty Mills   Manager
Sharon Rogers Asst. Manager
Tina Bassett
April Kuhlmann  
Sheila Mitchell  
Thomas Payne
Leigh Fran Jones Regional Manager

Maintenance & Custodial Staffing

Name Area/Position
Darrell Lowery Maintenance Technician
Cindy Gasaway Custodial
James Osborn Custodial
Tina Whitfield Custodial

Bus Drivers

Name
Jack Gay
Betsey (Mary) Hallmark
Jackie Ingram
Laurie Jones
Matthew Jones
Thomas Keller
Ray Lenning
Brandi Cleckler
Billy Ray Parker
Lori Phillips
Frankie Robinson
Angie Seabolt

updated 9-11-18