Faculty and Staff Listing

Click on name for email address
Google Classroom or Google Site access restricted and requires login to shelbyed.org account.

Administration and Office Support

Name and Email Link Position Online Presence
Wayne Trucks Principal  
Cindy Coyle Assistant Principal  
Tyler Spruill Assistant Principal  
Marisa Pinchin-Polk Administrative Asst.  
Kadrian Delaine Counselor Delaine Online
Farrah Fowler Counselor  
Janice Maddox Counselor  
Lacey Brackner Bookkeeper  
Lee Irons Attendance Clerk  
Kim Bell Secretary/Receptionist  
Linda Jones Interventionist (ISD)  
Whitney Hampton Registrar/Data Manager  
Dawn Dixon Library Media Specialist  
Mary Beth Epperson Library Media Specialist Library Media Website
 Kenyetta Thomas, LPN School Nurse  
Billy Rice Maintenance Technician  

Career Technical Education Department

Name and Email Link Online Presence
Clarissa Clark  
Paige Hamrick Yearbook
Dora Montgomery Montogomery Google Classroom
Toni Motley Drafting
Cynthia Walker  
Jamie Scruggs  

English Department

Name and Email Link Online Presence
Serra Freshwater  
Amy Hann  
Heather Mitchell Lee  
Kelli Parramore  
Andrew Schmidt Schmidt Google Classroom
Sherri Trippeer  
Ami Wicks  
Brooke Williams  
Gail Harper Yeilding  

Fine Arts Department

Name and Email Link Online Presence
Jason Beasley  
Kay Dick Dick Google Classroom
Francie Gardner  
Perry Lawley Band Twitter
Max Newton  

Foreign Language Department

Name and Email Link Online Presence
Liz Adams Adams Web Site
Adria Bizjak  
Noemi Blair  
Kyla Kortright Kortright Google Classroom
Bonnie Montgomery  

Math Department

Name and Email Link Online Presence
Nick Baumbaugh Baumbaugh Blog
Shannon Goodwin Goodwin Blog
Monica Gordon Gordon Google Classroom
Jonathan Hammett Hammett Google Classroom
Teresa Martin  
Sara Moran  
Lee Miller  
Frank Ritchie Ritchie Google Classroom
Ashley Stuckey Stuckey Blog
Dance Line and Majorettes
Lauren Swee  

Physical Education / Driver's Education Department

Name and Email Link Online Presence
Janeice Calhoun  
Zeb Ellison  
Chris Elmore  
Angela Gaines Gaines Google Classroom
Gerald Neaves  
Michael Reynolds  
Michael Stallings  

Science Department

Name and Email Link Online Presence
Bryan Buczek  
Ben East  
Adam Huddleston  
Robert Kirk Kirk Google Site
Russell McCartey  
David Rice  
Rebecca Roper  
Heather Taylor Taylor Google Classroom
Dance Line and Majorettes
Angela Washington Washington Blog

Social Studies Department

Name and Email Link Online Presence
Ryan Adams  
David Crabtree  
Kaleb Davis Davis Google Classroom
Nathan Fordham  
Jessica Newman  
Adam Oliver  
Jessica Pickett  
Joe Smith Smith Google Classroom
Harold Taylor  

Special Education Department

Name and Email Link Position Online Presence
Pam Coons    
A. Hayes Interpreter  
Calvin Ganus    
Laura Parks    
Angela Pearson   Pearson Google Classroom
Eleanor Wise    

Athletic Department

Name and Email Link Position Online Presence
Michael Stallings Athletic Director, Head Baseball  
Nick Baumbaugh Boys Basketball  
Zeb Ellison Indoor Track & Field  
Chris Elmore Head Football  
Ben East Wrestling  
Paige Hamrick
Angela Washington
Cheerleaders  
Jonathan Hammett Girls Soccer Hammett Google Classroom
Heather Mitchell Lee Softball  
Teresa Martin Girls Tennis  
Calvin Ganus Boys Tennis  
Lee Miller Boys Soccer  
Adam Oliver Boys and Girls Golf  
Jessica Pickett Volleyball  
Lauren Swee Girls Basketball  

Band Program

Name and Email Link Position Online Presence
Perry Lawley Band director Band Twitter
Heather Taylor
Ashley Stuckey
Dance Line and Majorettes Stingettes Blog
Serra Freshwater
Brooke Williams
Color guard Color Guard Blog

Child Nutritional Program

Name and Email Link Position Online Presence
Sherrie Jordan CNP Manager Hornets Nest Cafe'
Debra Adams CNP Asst. Manager  

updated 10-20-17