Scroll to Top of Page

Instructional Leaders & Staff

Administration Leaders & Staff

NAME/EMAIL POSITION PHONE
Haley Franks Principal 682-6499
Tina Evans Assistant Principal 682-6498
Lori Martin Counselor 682-6501
Jennifer Hebson Registrar 682-6502
Christy McGehee Bookkeeper 682-6508
Denise Lewis Secretary 682-6500
Teressa Conner Nurse 682-6136

Instructional Leaders

A-Z FACULTY LIST/EMAIL AREA BLOG/PODCASTS
Pam Anderson 3rd Grade  
Ebony Besteda 4th Grade  
Anne Betbeze   ESL  
Leslie Blankenship 5th Grade  
Allison Brewer 4th Grade  
Kaitlyn Burnett 3rd Grade  
Cindy Carlisle 4th Grade  
Joni Colmer 3rd Grade  
Wendy Cremer 3rd Grade  
Holly Dobbs 4th Grade  
Jessica Edwards 5th Grade  
Tara Ellis 3rd Grade  
Peyton Fields 5th Grade  
Brianne Gilliland 3rd Grade SITE
Tina Goggins 5th Grade BLOG
Kailey Goodwin Special Education  
Krysten Gunn 4th Grade  
Sara Harris 4th Grade  
Paul Hovey Physical Education  
Jamie Howell Music  
Lindsey Irvin GRC - 3rd and 4th Grade Google Classroom
Melissa Jarvis Art  
Elizabeth Lester 5th Grade  
Cassidy McNish 3rd Grade
Cynthia Monroe 5th Grade  
Carly Morgan 4th Grade  
Holly Beth Oravet 5th Grade  
Debra Owsley GRC  
Tyler Rollin Physical Education  
Andrea Schmitt 5th Grade Special Education  
Shannon Sisco Media Specialist Media Center Site
Jane Smith Math Coach  
Jillann Taquino 5th Grade Special Education  
Brooke Veazey Technology BLOG
Cayla Weber 3rd Grade  
John White 4th Grade BLOG
Tanya Wilson 4th Grade BLOG
Tammy Woodham 4th Grade  

Support Leaders

Name AREA/PHONE
Larue Adams CNP Assistant Manager 682-6506
JoAnne Chandler Support Aide
Debbie Cost CNP
Michael Dunn Support Aide
Ben Frederick Maintenance
Amanda Glass Instructional Aide
Suzanne Gottier Custodian
Jacqueline Higgins Custodian
Stephanie Honeycutt Support Aide
Becky Layfield CNP Manager 682-6506
Jim Layfield Custodian
Valerie Lemley CNP
Joyce Lyle Interventionist
Jennifer Miller Instructional Aide
Lisa Templin Support Aide
Danielle Williams Support Aide

updated 6-30-17